3/10/2012

Avril Lavigne Profile

Birth Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne
Popular Name: Avril Lavigne
Birth Date: September 27, 1984
Birth Place: Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Origin: Napanee, Ontario, Canada
Genres: Pop rock, power pop, pop punk
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, record producer, actress, fashion designer, philanthropist
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano, drums
Years active: 1998–present
Labels: Arista, RCA
Associated acts: Evan Taubenfeld, Deryck Whibley
Height: 5′ 3″
Nationality: Canadian
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Website: www.avrillavigne.com
Avril Lavigne Family
Father: John Lavigne
Mother: Judy Lavigne
Brother: Matthew (older)
Sister: Michelle (younger)
Spouse: Deryck Whibley (Sum 41 lead vocalist, 15-Jul-06 – Sep 2009)
Images:

 Avril Lavigne
  Avril Lavigne
  Avril Lavigne
  Avril Lavigne
  Avril Lavigne
  Avril Lavigne

No comments:

Post a Comment